Category Archives: Deck Lists

2nd Torema mini Team CS (22/1)

Date: 22 January 2017 Limit Regulation List: January 2017 OCG Venue: Japan Number of Participants: 12 Teams (36 Players, Each team consisting of 3 Members) Source: 2nd Torema mini Team CS 1st Place: A:  Zoodiac Kaiju, B: Zoodiac Magician, C: Kozmo 2nd Place: A: Zoodiac Kaiju, B:

亞洲大會2017香港冬季預賽

為大家帶來冬季亞洲預賽香港區的戰報。在此祝賀各位得獎的選手,感謝各位同事的努力以及Players’ Club提供的比賽直播。

Hatti CS x Shachihoko Praise Cup in Aichi (21/1)

Date: 21 January 2017 Limit Regulation List: January 2017 OCG Venue: Japan Number of Participants: 121 Source: Hatti CS x Shachihoko Praise Cup in Aichi 1st Place: Zoodiac 2nd Place: Zoodiac Kaiju 3rd Place: Zoodiac 4th Place: Zoodiac Kaiju

Singapore Top 32 Rank-Up League Autumn (22/1)

Date: 22 January 2017 Limit Regulation List: January 2017 OCG Venue: Singapore Number of Participants: 24 1st Place: Zoodiac True Draco 2nd Place: Zoodiac True Draco 3rd/4th Place: Zoodiac True Draco 3rd/4th Place: Zoodiac

Battle City China Yu-Gi-Oh! Super League Foshan (21/1)

Date: 21 January 2017 Limit Regulation List: January 2017 OCG Venue: China Number of Participants: 150 Source: Battle City China Yu-Gi-Oh! Super League Foshan 1st Place: Zoodiac True Draco 2nd Place: Zoodiac Infernoid 3rd Place: Zoodiac True Draco 4th Place: Zoodiac

2nd Batoroko Cup (22/1)

Date: 22 January 2017 Limit Regulation List: January 2017 OCG Venue: Japan Number of Participants: 88 Source: 2nd Batoroko Cup 1st Place: Zoodiac Predaplant Shiranui 2nd Place: Zoodiac Snow Lightsworn 3rd/4th Place: Zoodiac 3rd/4th Place: Zoodiac Magician

9th Nazca Cup (14/1)

Date: 14 January 2017 Limit Regulation List: January 2017 OCG Venue: Japan Number of Participants: 24 Teams (72 Players, Each team consisting of 3 Members) Source: 9th Nazca Cup  1st Place: A  [Zoodiac Metalfoe], B [Zoodiac], C [Zoodiac Metalfoe] 2nd Place: A [Lawnmowing Infernoid], B [AF

156th ALANN CUP (14/1)

Date: 14 January 2017 Limit Regulation List: January 2017 OCG Venue: Japan Number of Participants: 64 Source: 156th ALANN CUP 1st Place: Zoodiac Kaiju 2nd Place: Zoodiac True Draco 3rd Place: Zoodiac True Draco

8th Miyazaki CS (12/1)

Date: 12 January 2017 Limit Regulation List: January 2017 OCG Venue: Japan Number of Participants: 35 Source: 8th Miyazaki CS 1st Place: Zoodiac Magician 2nd Place: Zoodiac Infernoid 3rd Place: Zoodiac 4th Place: Zoodiac Infernoid

Asia Championships 2017 Malaysia Winter Qualifiers (14/01 to 15/1)

Date: 14 to 15 January 2017 Limit Regulation List: January 2017 OCG Venue: Malaysia Number of Participants: 136 Sources: MYS Card Game Official Tournament Info Center & Road of the King 1st Place: Zoodiac Invoked 2nd Place: Zoodiac True Draco 3rd/4th Place: True Draco 3rd/4th Place: Artifact Zoodiac Invoked