Asia Championship Winter 2019: Top 4 Decklists

Here are the Top 4 Decklists for Asia Championship Winter 2019.

Sherwyn Lim (SG) – 3rd/4th (Pure Thunder Dragons)

Main Deck – 41

Monsters – 23
3 Lone Wolf
3 Thunder Dragon
2 Thunder Dragonmatrix
2 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
3 Thunder Dragonhawk
3 Thunder Dragonroar
3 Thunder Dragondark
1 Thunder Dragonduo
3 Maxx “C”

Spells – 13
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Gold Sarcophagus
1 Thunder Dragon Fusion
2 Called by the Grave
2 Instant Fusion
3 Mind Control

Traps – 5
2 Solemn Strike
3 Infinite Impermanence

Extra Deck – 15
1 Linkuriboh
1 Security Dragon
1 Some Summer Summoner
1 Wee Witch’s Apprentice
1 PSY-Framelord Lambda
1 Knightmare Phoenix
1 Knightmare Unicorn
1 Thousand-Eyes Restrict
1 Kaminari Attack
3 Thunder Dragon Colossus
3 Thunder Dragon Titan
1 T.G Wonder Magician

Side Deck – 15
2 Twin Twisters
3 Illusion Dragon Phantazmei
2 Solemn Warning
1 Imperial Order
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
1 Call by the Grave
1 Denko Sekka
2 Dinowrestler Pankratops
2 Null Nun & Blooming Dogwood

Laureano Nathaniel (PH) – 3rd/4th (Dinosaur Thunder Dragons)

Main Deck – 42

Monsters – (24)
1 Souleating Oviraptor
1 Dinowrestler Pankratops
2 Ultimate Conductor Tyranno
2 Overtex Qoatlus
1 Dinowrestler Pankratops
1 Miscellaneousaurus
1 Jurrac Aeolo
3 Armageddon Knight
1 Destrudo the Lost Dragon’s Frisson
3 Thunder Dragondark
2 Thunder Dragonroar
1 Thunder Dragonhawk
1 Jet Synchron
3 Maxx “C”
2 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring

Spells – (15)
3 Allure of Darkness
3 Double Evolution Pill
3 Called by the Grave
2 Fossil Dig
1 Reinforcement of the Army
1 Foolish Burial
1 Gold Sarcophagus
1 Twin Twisters
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster

Traps – (2)
2 Infinite Impermanence

Extra Deck – 15
2 Thunder Dragon Colossus
1 Thunder Dragon Titan
1 Starving Venom Fusion Dragon
1 Salamangreat Violet Chimera
1 Linkuriboh
1 Relinquished Anima
1 Crystron Glassfiber
1 PSY-Framelord Lambda

1 Knightmare Phoenix
1 Ningirsu the World Chalice Warrior
1 Knightmare Unicorn
1 Borreload Dragon
1 Borrelsword Dragon
1 T.G Wonder Magician

 

Side Deck – 15

3 Red Reboot
2 Super Polymerization
1 Gameciel the Sea Turtle Kaiju
1 Dogoran the Mad Flame Kaiju
1 Dinowrestler Pankratops
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
1 Infinite Impermanence
2 D.D Crow
2 Illusion Dragon Phantazmei
1 Cosmic Cyclone

Huang Cheng Yao (TW) – 2nd (Orcust)

Main Deck – 42

Monsters – (23)
2 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
3 Maxx “C”
2 Dark Grepher
2 Armageddon Knight
3 Destiny HERO – Malicious
1 The Phantom Knights of Ancient Cloak
1 The Phantom Knights of Silent Boots
2 Knightmare Corruptor Iblee
2 Orcust Harp Horror
2 Orcust Cymbal Skeleton
2 Orcustrated Knightmare
1 World Legacy – “World Wand”

Spells – (14)
1 Reinforcement of the Army
1 Orphegel Babel
1 Orphegel Prime
1 Foolish Burial
2 Sky Striker Mobilize – Engage!
1 Sky Striker Mecha – Eagle Booster
1 Sky Striker Mecha – Hornet Drones
3 Allure of Darkness
3 Called by the Grave

Traps – (5)
2 Infinite Impermanence
2 Phantom Knights’ Fog Blade
1 Orcustrated Climax

Extra Deck – 15
1 Sky Striker Ace – Kagari
1 Knightmare Mermaid
1 Knightmare Phoenix
1 Knightmare Cerebrus
1 Knightmare Unicorn
2 Sheorcust Dingirsu
2 Galatea, the Orcust Automaton
1 Longirsu, the Orcust Orchestrator
1 The Phantom Knights of Rusty Bardiche
1 Topologic Bomber Dragon
1 Borresword Dragon
1 Salamangreat Violet Chimera
1 Starving Venom Fusion Dragon

Side Deck – 15
1 Dimensional Barrier
2 Illusion Dragon Phantazmei
1 Ghost Belle & Haunted Mansion
1 Dinowrestler Pankratops
1 Unending Nightmare
2 Anti-Spell Fragrance
2 Super Polymerization
2 Mind Control
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
2 Twin Twisters

Espiritu Angelino (PH) – 1st (Burning Abyss)

Main Deck – 44

Monsters – (41)

3 Gallis the Star Beast
2 Orbital Hydralander
1 Fairy Tail – Snow
1 Tour Guide of the Underworld
2 Fiendish Rhino Warrior
2 Speedroid Terrotop
1 Speedroid Taketomborg
3 PSY-Framegear Gamma
1 PSY-Framegear Driver
2 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
3 Cir, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
3 Graff, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
3 Farfa, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
2 Scarm, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
1 Libic, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
1 Alich, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
1 Barbar, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
1 Calcab, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
1 Rubic, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
3 Maxx “C
2 Ghost Belle & Haunted Mansion
2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit

Spells – (3)
3 Sekka’s Light

Extra Deck – 15
1 PSY-Framelord Lambda
1 Crystron Glassfiber
1 Cherubini, Black Angel of the Burning Abyss
1 Knightmare Phoenix
1 Knightmare Unicorn
1 Borreload Dragon
1 Borrelsword Dragon
1 Dante, Pilgrim of the Burning Abyss
2 Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss
2 Beatrice the Eternal Lady
1 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword
1 T.G Wonder Magician
1 PSY-Framelord Omega

Side Deck – 15
2 Vanity’s Fiend
2 Sauravis, the Ancient and Ascended
2 D.D. Crow
2 Denko Sekka
2 Gameciel the Sea Turtle Kaiju
2 Lava Golem
3 Dinowrestler Pankratops

 


For more information about our event, be sure to check out our Asia Championship Winter 2019 Article Section.where we have Feature Matches and a Meta Breakdown.

 

 


This article was originally published on Yu-Gi-Oh! Events and has been republished with permission.

Leave a Reply