Category Archives: Deck Lists

Deck Profile: Dragma Nekroz

If you are looking at the Dragma theme and wondering what to play with it, Geo The Bacon has an idea for your consideration… Dragma Nekroz!!

Singapore Yu-Gi-Oh! Circuit March Qualifiers [22/3]

Date: 22 March 2020 Limit Regulation List: April 2020 OCG Venue: Singapore Number of Participants: 34 Format: Swiss to Top Cut 1st Place: Dinosaur 2nd Place: Thunder Dragon 3rd/4th Place: Scrap Orcust 3rd/4th Place: 60 Mekk-Knight Orcust Dragun

Singapore Yu-Gi-Oh! Circuit March Qualifiers [21/3]

Date: 21 March 2020 Limit Regulation List: April 2020 OCG Venue: Singapore Number of Participants: 22 Format: Swiss to Top Cut 1st Place: Eldlich 2nd Place: 60 Mekk-Knight Orcust Dragun 3rd/4th Place: Orcust Dragun 3rd/4th Place: Burning Abyss Dragun

Ranking Tournament Singapore [14/3]

Date: 14 March 2020 Limit Regulation List: January 2020 OCG Venue: Singapore Number of Participants: 18 Format: 5 rounds Swiss 1st Place: Tempest Magician FTK 2nd Place: Orcust Dragun 3rd/4th Place: Sky Striker 3rd/4th Place: Eldlich

Ranking Tournament Singapore [8/3]

Date: 8 March 2020 Limit Regulation List: January 2020 OCG Venue: Singapore Number of Participants: 31 Format: 5 rounds Swiss 1st Place: Thunder Dragon 2nd Place: Dragun Releaser 3rd/4th Place: Orcust Dragun 3rd/4th Place: Orcust

Ranking Tournament Singapore [1/3]

Date: 1 March 2020 Limit Regulation List: January 2020 OCG Venue: Singapore Number of Participants: 27 Format: 5 rounds Swiss 1st Place: 60 Mekk-Knight Orcust 2nd Place: Altergeist 3rd/4th Place: Mekk-Knight 3rd/4th Place: Altergeist

Ranking Tournament Singapore [29/2]

Date: 29 February 2020 Limit Regulation List: January 2020 OCG Venue: Singapore Number of Participants: 14 Format: 5 rounds Swiss 1st Place: Altergeist 2nd Place: SPYRAL 3rd/4th Place: Dragun Beat 3rd/4th Place: Dragun Releaser

Rank-Up League 2019 Season 3 Singapore [23/2]

Date: 23 February 2020 Limit Regulation List: January 2020 OCG Venue: Singapore Number of Participants: 25 Format: Single-Elimination 1st Place: Dragun Releaser 2nd Place: Sky Striker 3rd/4th Place: Salamangreat 3rd/4th Place: Altergeist